Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bala Cynwyd, United StatesBala CynwydUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBala Cynwyd United States

What day is it in Bala Cynwyd right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bala Cynwyd to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bala Cynwyd to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bala Cynwyd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bala Cynwyd
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Bala Cynwyd

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Bala Cynwyd

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bala-Cynwyd
  • Cynwyd

Country

Bala Cynwyd is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,299 People

Elevation above sea level

93m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bala Cynwyd (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 9 km
Staten Island ... 107 km
Newark ... 117 km
Jersey City ... 122 km
Brooklyn ... 125 km
New York City ... 126 km
Manhattan ... 133 km
Queens ... 135 km
Baltimore ... 136 km
The Bronx ... 144 km
Washington ... 190 km
Virginia Beach ... 353 km
Pittsburgh ... 384 km
South Boston ... 422 km
Boston ... 423 km
Buffalo ... 431 km
Hamilton ... 514 km
Toronto ... 526 km
Mississauga ... 529 km
Durham ... 530 km
Markham ... 534 km
West Raleigh ... 540 km
Raleigh ... 540 km
Vaughan ... 542 km
Cleveland ... 543 km
Brampton ... 544 km
Kitchener ... 566 km
Greensboro ... 566 km
London ... 581 km
Ottawa ... 596 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries