Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Claymont, United StatesClaymontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Claymont, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Claymont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Claymont: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Claymont

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Claymont

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gwinhurst
  • Klejmont
  • klemonta
  • Клејмонт
  • क्लेमोन्ट

Country

Claymont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,253 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Cities around Claymont (New Castle County, Delaware)

Philadelphia ... 29 km
Baltimore ... 108 km
Staten Island ... 135 km
Newark ... 146 km
Brooklyn ... 153 km
New York City ... 154 km
Washington, D.C. ... 161 km
Manhattan ... 162 km
The Bronx ... 172 km
Virginia Beach ... 327 km
Pittsburgh ... 370 km
Buffalo ... 436 km
South Boston ... 450 km
Boston ... 451 km
West Raleigh ... 511 km
Raleigh ... 511 km
Hamilton ... 518 km
Scarborough ... 533 km
Cleveland ... 533 km
Toronto ... 534 km
Mississauga ... 535 km
Etobicoke ... 537 km
Greensboro ... 537 km
North York ... 540 km
Markham ... 542 km
Brampton ... 549 km
London ... 580 km
Ironville ... 598 km
Meads ... 600 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries