Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Chester, United StatesWest ChesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Chester United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in West Chester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Chester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in West Chester
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise West Chester

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset West Chester

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest Chester
  • u~esutochesuta
  • wei che si te
  • weseuteucheseuteo
  • Вест Честер
  • ویسٹ چیسٹر، پنسلوانیا
  • ウェストチェスター
  • 威徹斯特
  • 웨스트체스터

Country

West Chester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,461 People

Elevation above sea level

140m

Cities around West Chester (Chester County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 36 km
Baltimore ... 110 km
Staten Island ... 135 km
Newark ... 144 km
New York City ... 153 km
Brooklyn ... 153 km
Manhattan ... 160 km
Washington, D.C. ... 164 km
The Bronx ... 171 km
Virginia Beach ... 344 km
Pittsburgh ... 355 km
Buffalo ... 415 km
South Boston ... 449 km
Boston ... 450 km
Hamilton ... 497 km
Scarborough ... 511 km
Toronto ... 512 km
Mississauga ... 514 km
Etobicoke ... 516 km
Cleveland ... 516 km
North York ... 518 km
Markham ... 520 km
West Raleigh ... 521 km
Raleigh ... 521 km
Brampton ... 528 km
Greensboro ... 544 km
London ... 560 km
Ironville ... 591 km
Columbus ... 592 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries