Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Downingtown, United StatesDowningtownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Downingtown, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Downingtown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Downingtown: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Downingtown

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Downingtown

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daunington
  • Даунингтон

Country

Downingtown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,891 People

Elevation above sea level

71m

Cities around Downingtown (Chester County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 44 km
Baltimore ... 108 km
Staten Island ... 140 km
Newark ... 147 km
New York City ... 157 km
Brooklyn ... 158 km
Washington, D.C. ... 163 km
Manhattan ... 164 km
The Bronx ... 174 km
Pittsburgh ... 347 km
Virginia Beach ... 348 km
Buffalo ... 407 km
South Boston ... 452 km
Boston ... 453 km
Hamilton ... 488 km
Scarborough ... 503 km
Toronto ... 504 km
Mississauga ... 505 km
Etobicoke ... 507 km
Cleveland ... 507 km
North York ... 510 km
Markham ... 512 km
Brampton ... 519 km
West Raleigh ... 522 km
Raleigh ... 522 km
Greensboro ... 543 km
London ... 551 km
Columbus ... 584 km
Ironville ... 585 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries