Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Conshohocken, United StatesConshohockenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inConshohocken United States

What day is it in Conshohocken right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Conshohocken to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Conshohocken to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Conshohocken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Conshohocken
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Conshohocken

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Conshohocken

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • کونشوہوکین، پنسلوانیا

Country

Conshohocken is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,956 People

Elevation above sea level

63m

Major cities in the vicinity of Conshohocken (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 18 km
Staten Island ... 108 km
Newark ... 116 km
Jersey City ... 122 km
New York City ... 125 km
Brooklyn ... 126 km
Manhattan ... 132 km
Queens ... 135 km
Baltimore ... 137 km
The Bronx ... 143 km
Washington ... 191 km
Virginia Beach ... 360 km
Pittsburgh ... 378 km
South Boston ... 421 km
Buffalo ... 421 km
Boston ... 422 km
Hamilton ... 505 km
Oshawa ... 508 km
Toronto ... 517 km
Mississauga ... 520 km
Markham ... 524 km
Durham ... 534 km
Brampton ... 534 km
Cleveland ... 535 km
West Raleigh ... 544 km
Raleigh ... 544 km
Greensboro ... 569 km
London ... 573 km
Ottawa ... 588 km
Montréal ... 613 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries