Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fort Washington, United StatesFort WashingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Washington United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Washington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Washington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fort Washington
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Fort Washington

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Washington

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Vashington
  • Fort Voshington
  • Форт Вашингтон
  • Форт Вошингтон

Country

Fort Washington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,446 People

Elevation above sea level

71m

Cities around Fort Washington (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 22 km
Staten Island ... 98 km
Newark ... 106 km
New York City ... 116 km
Brooklyn ... 116 km
Manhattan ... 122 km
The Bronx ... 133 km
Baltimore ... 147 km
Washington, D.C. ... 201 km
Virginia Beach ... 367 km
Pittsburgh ... 385 km
South Boston ... 411 km
Boston ... 412 km
Buffalo ... 422 km
Hamilton ... 505 km
Scarborough ... 515 km
Toronto ... 517 km
Mississauga ... 520 km
Etobicoke ... 521 km
North York ... 522 km
Markham ... 523 km
Brampton ... 534 km
Cleveland ... 540 km
West Raleigh ... 554 km
Raleigh ... 554 km
London ... 575 km
Greensboro ... 579 km
Ottawa ... 581 km
Montréal ... 605 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries