Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lansdale, United StatesLansdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lansdale, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lansdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lansdale: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Lansdale

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Lansdale

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lansdejl
  • ransuderu
  • Лансдејл
  • ランスデール

Country

Lansdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,269 People

Elevation above sea level

109m

Cities around Lansdale (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 34 km
Staten Island ... 99 km
Newark ... 105 km
New York City ... 115 km
Brooklyn ... 116 km
Manhattan ... 122 km
The Bronx ... 132 km
Baltimore ... 150 km
Washington, D.C. ... 204 km
Virginia Beach ... 377 km
Pittsburgh ... 378 km
Buffalo ... 410 km
South Boston ... 410 km
Boston ... 411 km
Hamilton ... 493 km
Scarborough ... 502 km
Toronto ... 505 km
Mississauga ... 508 km
Etobicoke ... 509 km
North York ... 510 km
Markham ... 511 km
Brampton ... 522 km
Cleveland ... 532 km
West Raleigh ... 560 km
Raleigh ... 561 km
London ... 564 km
Ottawa ... 570 km
Greensboro ... 584 km
Montréal ... 596 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries