Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Doylestown, United StatesDoylestownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDoylestown United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Doylestown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Doylestown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Doylestown
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Doylestown

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Doylestown

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DYL
  • Dojlstaun
  • Дойлстаун
  • Дојлстаун

Country

Doylestown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,380 People

Elevation above sea level

129m

Cities around Doylestown (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 40 km
Staten Island ... 84 km
Newark ... 90 km
New York City ... 101 km
Brooklyn ... 102 km
Manhattan ... 107 km
The Bronx ... 118 km
Baltimore ... 164 km
Washington, D.C. ... 218 km
Virginia Beach ... 387 km
Pittsburgh ... 390 km
South Boston ... 396 km
Boston ... 396 km
Buffalo ... 413 km
Hamilton ... 498 km
Scarborough ... 505 km
Toronto ... 507 km
Mississauga ... 511 km
Etobicoke ... 512 km
North York ... 513 km
Markham ... 513 km
Brampton ... 525 km
Cleveland ... 542 km
Ottawa ... 563 km
London ... 570 km
West Raleigh ... 573 km
Raleigh ... 573 km
Montréal ... 586 km
Laval ... 590 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries