Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perkasie, United StatesPerkasieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPerkasie United States

What day is it in Perkasie right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Perkasie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Perkasie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perkasie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Perkasie
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Perkasie

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Perkasie

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comleysville
  • Comlyville
  • Perkasey
  • Perkasie

Country

Perkasie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,471 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Major cities in the vicinity of Perkasie (Bucks County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 48 km
Staten Island ... 95 km
Newark ... 99 km
Jersey City ... 105 km
New York City ... 110 km
Brooklyn ... 112 km
Manhattan ... 116 km
Queens ... 122 km
The Bronx ... 126 km
Baltimore ... 160 km
Washington ... 215 km
Pittsburgh ... 377 km
Virginia Beach ... 391 km
Buffalo ... 399 km
South Boston ... 403 km
Boston ... 404 km
Oshawa ... 482 km
Hamilton ... 483 km
Toronto ... 493 km
Mississauga ... 497 km
Markham ... 499 km
Brampton ... 511 km
Cleveland ... 528 km
Ottawa ... 556 km
London ... 556 km
Durham ... 562 km
West Raleigh ... 572 km
Raleigh ... 573 km
Montréal ... 582 km
Laval ... 586 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries