Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Collegeville, United StatesCollegevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Collegeville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Collegeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Collegeville: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Collegeville

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Collegeville

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koledzvil
  • Колеџвил

Country

Collegeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,089 People

Elevation above sea level

46m

Cities around Collegeville (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 35 km
Staten Island ... 113 km
Newark ... 119 km
New York City ... 130 km
Brooklyn ... 131 km
Baltimore ... 136 km
Manhattan ... 136 km
The Bronx ... 147 km
Washington, D.C. ... 191 km
Pittsburgh ... 365 km
Virginia Beach ... 370 km
Buffalo ... 405 km
South Boston ... 425 km
Boston ... 425 km
Hamilton ... 488 km
Scarborough ... 499 km
Toronto ... 501 km
Mississauga ... 503 km
Etobicoke ... 504 km
North York ... 506 km
Markham ... 508 km
Brampton ... 517 km
Cleveland ... 520 km
West Raleigh ... 548 km
Raleigh ... 549 km
London ... 556 km
Greensboro ... 571 km
Ottawa ... 576 km
Montréal ... 605 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries