Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Norristown, United StatesNorristownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorristown United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Norristown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Norristown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Norristown
Today, June 4, 2020

Sunrise Norristown

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Norristown

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noristaun
  • Norris
  • Norristown
  • Norriton Plantation
  • noliseutaun
  • norisutaun
  • Нористаун
  • نورس ٹاؤن، پنسلوانیا
  • ノリスタウン
  • 노리스타운

Country

Norristown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

34,412 People

Elevation above sea level

48m

Major cities in the vicinity of Norristown (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 24 km
Staten Island ... 108 km
Newark ... 116 km
New York City ... 126 km
Brooklyn ... 126 km
Manhattan ... 132 km
Baltimore ... 137 km
The Bronx ... 143 km
Washington, D.C. ... 192 km
Virginia Beach ... 364 km
Pittsburgh ... 375 km
Buffalo ... 416 km
South Boston ... 421 km
Boston ... 422 km
Hamilton ... 499 km
Scarborough ... 510 km
Toronto ... 512 km
Mississauga ... 514 km
Etobicoke ... 516 km
North York ... 517 km
Markham ... 519 km
Brampton ... 529 km
Cleveland ... 531 km
West Raleigh ... 546 km
Raleigh ... 547 km
London ... 567 km
Greensboro ... 571 km
Ottawa ... 583 km
Montréal ... 609 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries