Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blue Bell, United StatesBlue BellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBlue Bell United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Blue Bell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blue Bell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Blue Bell
Today, March 31, 2020

Sunrise Blue Bell

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Blue Bell

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BBX
  • Blue Bell

Country

Blue Bell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,067 People

Elevation above sea level

109m

Major cities in the vicinity of Blue Bell (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 24 km
Staten Island ... 101 km
Newark ... 109 km
New York City ... 119 km
Brooklyn ... 119 km
Manhattan ... 126 km
The Bronx ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 144 km
Washington, D.C. ... 198 km
Virginia Beach ... 368 km
Pittsburgh ... 380 km
South Boston ... 414 km
Boston ... 415 km
Buffalo ... 418 km
Hamilton ... 501 km
Scarborough ... 511 km
Toronto ... 513 km
Mississauga ... 516 km
Etobicoke ... 517 km
North York ... 518 km
Markham ... 519 km
Brampton ... 530 km
Cleveland ... 536 km
West Raleigh ... 552 km
Raleigh ... 553 km
London ... 570 km
Greensboro ... 577 km
Ottawa ... 580 km
Montréal ... 605 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries