Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference King of Prussia, United StatesKing of PrussiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKing of Prussia United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in King of Prussia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

King of Prussia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in King of Prussia
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise King of Prussia

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset King of Prussia

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brandywine Village
  • KPD
  • King of Prussia
  • King ov Prasha
  • Кинг ов Праша

Country

King of Prussia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,936 People

Elevation above sea level

61m

Major cities in the vicinity of King of Prussia (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 24 km
Staten Island ... 114 km
Newark ... 121 km
Jersey City ... 127 km
New York City ... 131 km
Baltimore ... 132 km
Brooklyn ... 132 km
Manhattan ... 138 km
Queens ... 141 km
The Bronx ... 149 km
Washington ... 186 km
Virginia Beach ... 360 km
Pittsburgh ... 371 km
Buffalo ... 416 km
South Boston ... 427 km
Boston ... 428 km
Hamilton ... 498 km
Oshawa ... 503 km
Toronto ... 512 km
Mississauga ... 514 km
Markham ... 519 km
Cleveland ... 528 km
Brampton ... 528 km
Durham ... 531 km
West Raleigh ... 541 km
Raleigh ... 542 km
Greensboro ... 565 km
London ... 566 km
Ottawa ... 586 km
Columbus ... 609 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries