Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Phoenixville, United StatesPhoenixvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPhoenixville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Phoenixville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Phoenixville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Phoenixville
Today, January 27, 2021

Sunrise Phoenixville

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Phoenixville

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Finiksvil
  • Finiksvil'
  • Finiksvill
  • Phenixville
  • Phoenixville
  • fei ni ke si wei er
  • Финиксвил
  • Финиксвилл
  • Фініксвіль
  • 菲尼克斯維爾

Country

Phoenixville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,658 People

Elevation above sea level

42m

Major cities in the vicinity of Phoenixville (Chester County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 35 km
Staten Island ... 120 km
Newark ... 127 km
Baltimore ... 128 km
Jersey City ... 133 km
New York City ... 137 km
Brooklyn ... 138 km
Manhattan ... 144 km
Queens ... 148 km
The Bronx ... 154 km
Washington ... 183 km
Pittsburgh ... 361 km
Virginia Beach ... 363 km
Buffalo ... 406 km
South Boston ... 432 km
Boston ... 433 km
Hamilton ... 488 km
Oshawa ... 494 km
Toronto ... 502 km
Mississauga ... 504 km
Markham ... 509 km
Cleveland ... 517 km
Brampton ... 519 km
Durham ... 530 km
West Raleigh ... 541 km
Raleigh ... 541 km
London ... 555 km
Greensboro ... 563 km
Ottawa ... 582 km
Columbus ... 599 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries