Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wyndmoor, United StatesWyndmoorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWyndmoor United States

What day is it in Wyndmoor right now?

Thursday (August 5, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wyndmoor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wyndmoor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wyndmoor
Today, August 5, 2021

Sunrise Wyndmoor

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Wyndmoor

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vindmur
  • Виндмур

Country

Wyndmoor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,498 People

Elevation above sea level

128m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wyndmoor (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 15 km
Staten Island ... 100 km
Newark ... 109 km
Jersey City ... 114 km
Brooklyn ... 118 km
New York City ... 118 km
Manhattan ... 125 km
Queens ... 127 km
The Bronx ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 144 km
Washington ... 198 km
Virginia Beach ... 361 km
Pittsburgh ... 387 km
South Boston ... 414 km
Boston ... 415 km
Buffalo ... 427 km
Hamilton ... 511 km
Oshawa ... 513 km
Toronto ... 523 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Markham ... 529 km
Durham ... 539 km
Brampton ... 540 km
Cleveland ... 544 km
West Raleigh ... 549 km
Raleigh ... 549 km
Greensboro ... 575 km
London ... 580 km
Ottawa ... 588 km
Montréal ... 611 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries