Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Willow Grove, United StatesWillow GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Willow Grove, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Willow Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Willow Grove: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Willow Grove

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Willow Grove

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilou Grouv
  • Вилоу Гроув

Country

Willow Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,726 People

Elevation above sea level

82m

Cities around Willow Grove (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 22 km
Staten Island ... 91 km
Newark ... 100 km
Brooklyn ... 109 km
New York City ... 109 km
Manhattan ... 116 km
The Bronx ... 127 km
Baltimore ... 153 km
Washington, D.C. ... 207 km
Virginia Beach ... 369 km
Pittsburgh ... 392 km
South Boston ... 405 km
Boston ... 406 km
Buffalo ... 427 km
Hamilton ... 511 km
Scarborough ... 519 km
Toronto ... 521 km
Mississauga ... 525 km
Etobicoke ... 526 km
North York ... 527 km
Markham ... 528 km
Brampton ... 539 km
Cleveland ... 548 km
West Raleigh ... 558 km
Raleigh ... 558 km
London ... 581 km
Ottawa ... 582 km
Greensboro ... 584 km
Montréal ... 603 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries