Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hellertown, United StatesHellertownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHellertown United States

What day is it in Hellertown right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hellertown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hellertown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hellertown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hellertown
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Hellertown

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Hellertown

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hellerstown
  • Hellertown
  • Stopes

Country

Hellertown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,824 People

Elevation above sea level

88m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hellertown (Northampton County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 71 km
Newark ... 96 km
Staten Island ... 97 km
Jersey City ... 103 km
New York City ... 108 km
Brooklyn ... 112 km
Manhattan ... 113 km
Queens ... 121 km
The Bronx ... 122 km
Baltimore ... 175 km
Washington ... 230 km
Pittsburgh ... 373 km
Buffalo ... 381 km
South Boston ... 394 km
Boston ... 395 km
Virginia Beach ... 414 km
Oshawa ... 461 km
Hamilton ... 466 km
Toronto ... 474 km
Mississauga ... 478 km
Markham ... 479 km
Brampton ... 492 km
Cleveland ... 519 km
Ottawa ... 533 km
London ... 541 km
Montréal ... 561 km
Laval ... 565 km
Durham ... 580 km
West Raleigh ... 591 km
Raleigh ... 591 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries