Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Northampton, United StatesNorthamptonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorthampton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Northampton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Northampton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Northampton
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Northampton

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Northampton

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nortkhempton
  • Нортхемптон

Country

Northampton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,926 People

Elevation above sea level

99m

Cities around Northampton (Northampton County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 86 km
Newark ... 107 km
Staten Island ... 110 km
New York City ... 120 km
Manhattan ... 123 km
Brooklyn ... 124 km
The Bronx ... 132 km
Baltimore ... 178 km
Washington, D.C. ... 233 km
Pittsburgh ... 361 km
Buffalo ... 363 km
South Boston ... 400 km
Boston ... 400 km
Virginia Beach ... 424 km
Hamilton ... 449 km
Scarborough ... 454 km
Toronto ... 457 km
Mississauga ... 461 km
Etobicoke ... 462 km
North York ... 462 km
Markham ... 462 km
Brampton ... 475 km
Cleveland ... 504 km
Ottawa ... 520 km
London ... 524 km
Montréal ... 553 km
Laval ... 557 km
West Raleigh ... 596 km
Raleigh ... 597 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries