Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wyomissing, United StatesWyomissingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wyomissing, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wyomissing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wyomissing: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Wyomissing

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Wyomissing

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajomiding
  • Вајомидинг

Country

Wyomissing is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,461 People

Elevation above sea level

96m

Cities around Wyomissing (Berks County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 77 km
Baltimore ... 126 km
Staten Island ... 149 km
Newark ... 151 km
New York City ... 163 km
Brooklyn ... 166 km
Manhattan ... 168 km
The Bronx ... 178 km
Washington, D.C. ... 180 km
Pittsburgh ... 323 km
Buffalo ... 366 km
Virginia Beach ... 383 km
Hamilton ... 447 km
South Boston ... 451 km
Boston ... 452 km
Scarborough ... 462 km
Toronto ... 463 km
Mississauga ... 464 km
Etobicoke ... 466 km
North York ... 469 km
Markham ... 471 km
Cleveland ... 477 km
Brampton ... 479 km
London ... 513 km
West Raleigh ... 545 km
Raleigh ... 546 km
Ottawa ... 560 km
Greensboro ... 560 km
Columbus ... 565 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries