Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palmyra, United StatesPalmyraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPalmyra United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Palmyra to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palmyra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Palmyra
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Palmyra

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Palmyra

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palmajra
  • Palmstown
  • Palmyra
  • Палмајра

Country

Palmyra is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,451 People

Elevation above sea level

139m

Major cities in the vicinity of Palmyra (Lebanon County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 113 km
Philadelphia ... 121 km
Washington ... 160 km
Staten Island ... 199 km
Newark ... 200 km
Jersey City ... 207 km
New York City ... 212 km
Brooklyn ... 215 km
Manhattan ... 217 km
Queens ... 225 km
The Bronx ... 227 km
Pittsburgh ... 273 km
Buffalo ... 338 km
Virginia Beach ... 384 km
Hamilton ... 416 km
Cleveland ... 429 km
Oshawa ... 435 km
Mississauga ... 436 km
Toronto ... 437 km
Markham ... 446 km
Brampton ... 450 km
London ... 474 km
South Boston ... 497 km
Boston ... 497 km
Durham ... 510 km
Columbus ... 514 km
West Raleigh ... 525 km
Raleigh ... 526 km
Ironville ... 529 km
Greensboro ... 532 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries