Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Selinsgrove, United StatesSelinsgroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSelinsgrove United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Selinsgrove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Selinsgrove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Selinsgrove
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Selinsgrove

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Selinsgrove

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SEG
  • Selingsgrov
  • Selins Grove
  • Selinsgrove
  • Селингсгров

Country

Selinsgrove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,792 People

Elevation above sea level

134m

Major cities in the vicinity of Selinsgrove (Snyder County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 165 km
Baltimore ... 168 km
Washington ... 210 km
Newark ... 216 km
Staten Island ... 220 km
Jersey City ... 223 km
New York City ... 229 km
Manhattan ... 232 km
Brooklyn ... 234 km
The Bronx ... 240 km
Queens ... 243 km
Pittsburgh ... 254 km
Buffalo ... 281 km
Hamilton ... 361 km
Oshawa ... 377 km
Mississauga ... 379 km
Toronto ... 379 km
Markham ... 389 km
Brampton ... 394 km
Cleveland ... 395 km
London ... 425 km
Virginia Beach ... 440 km
South Boston ... 495 km
Boston ... 495 km
Columbus ... 500 km
Ottawa ... 516 km
Windsor ... 520 km
Detroit ... 523 km
Ironville ... 533 km
Meads ... 537 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries