Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bloomsburg, United StatesBloomsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bloomsburg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bloomsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bloomsburg: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Bloomsburg

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bloomsburg

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blumsberg
  • Blumsburg
  • blums beirk
  • blwmsbwrgh
  • blwmzbrg pnsylwanya
  • Блумсберг
  • Блумсбург
  • بلومزبرگ، پنسیلوانیا
  • بلومسبورغ
  • บลูมส์เบิร์ก

Country

Bloomsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,855 People

Elevation above sea level

162m

Cities around Bloomsburg (Columbia County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 156 km
Newark ... 185 km
Baltimore ... 189 km
Staten Island ... 192 km
New York City ... 199 km
Manhattan ... 201 km
Brooklyn ... 205 km
The Bronx ... 208 km
Washington, D.C. ... 237 km
Buffalo ... 284 km
Pittsburgh ... 290 km
Hamilton ... 368 km
Scarborough ... 379 km
Toronto ... 380 km
Mississauga ... 382 km
Etobicoke ... 384 km
North York ... 386 km
Markham ... 388 km
Brampton ... 397 km
Cleveland ... 423 km
London ... 440 km
South Boston ... 457 km
Boston ... 457 km
Virginia Beach ... 459 km
Ottawa ... 489 km
Columbus ... 536 km
Windsor ... 544 km
Montréal ... 547 km
Detroit ... 548 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries