Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palmerton, United StatesPalmertonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPalmerton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Palmerton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palmerton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Palmerton
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Palmerton

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Palmerton

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pamerton
  • Памертон

Country

Palmerton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,414 People

Elevation above sea level

122m

Major cities in the vicinity of Palmerton (Carbon County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 101 km
Newark ... 116 km
Staten Island ... 121 km
New York City ... 129 km
Manhattan ... 132 km
Brooklyn ... 135 km
The Bronx ... 140 km
Baltimore ... 185 km
Washington, D.C. ... 239 km
Buffalo ... 348 km
Pittsburgh ... 353 km
South Boston ... 403 km
Boston ... 403 km
Hamilton ... 433 km
Virginia Beach ... 436 km
Scarborough ... 438 km
Toronto ... 441 km
Mississauga ... 446 km
Etobicoke ... 446 km
North York ... 447 km
Markham ... 447 km
Brampton ... 460 km
Cleveland ... 493 km
Ottawa ... 508 km
London ... 510 km
Montréal ... 543 km
Laval ... 547 km
Columbus ... 599 km
West Raleigh ... 604 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries