Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Phillipsburg, United StatesPhillipsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPhillipsburg United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Phillipsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Phillipsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Phillipsburg
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Phillipsburg

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Phillipsburg

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chintewick
  • Lopatcong Village
  • Philipsburg
  • Phillipsburg
  • Phillipsburgh

Country

Phillipsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,515 People

Elevation above sea level

96m

Major cities in the vicinity of Phillipsburg (Warren County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 82 km
Philadelphia ... 82 km
Staten Island ... 86 km
Jersey City ... 90 km
New York City ... 95 km
Manhattan ... 99 km
Brooklyn ... 100 km
The Bronx ... 108 km
Queens ... 109 km
Baltimore ... 192 km
Washington ... 247 km
South Boston ... 378 km
Boston ... 378 km
Buffalo ... 382 km
Pittsburgh ... 386 km
Virginia Beach ... 428 km
Oshawa ... 459 km
Hamilton ... 467 km
Toronto ... 473 km
Markham ... 478 km
Mississauga ... 479 km
Brampton ... 493 km
Ottawa ... 521 km
Cleveland ... 528 km
Montréal ... 545 km
London ... 546 km
Laval ... 550 km
Durham ... 597 km
West Raleigh ... 608 km
Raleigh ... 608 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries