Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Stroudsburg, United StatesEast StroudsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Stroudsburg United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in East Stroudsburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Stroudsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in East Stroudsburg
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise East Stroudsburg

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset East Stroudsburg

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ESP
  • Ist Straudsberg
  • Ист Страудсберг

Country

East Stroudsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,840 People

Elevation above sea level

131m

Cities around East Stroudsburg (Monroe County, Pennsylvania)

Newark ... 86 km
Staten Island ... 97 km
New York City ... 100 km
Manhattan ... 101 km
Brooklyn ... 106 km
The Bronx ... 107 km
Philadelphia ... 116 km
Baltimore ... 221 km
Washington, D.C. ... 275 km
Buffalo ... 362 km
South Boston ... 362 km
Boston ... 363 km
Pittsburgh ... 391 km
Scarborough ... 447 km
Hamilton ... 449 km
Toronto ... 451 km
Markham ... 455 km
North York ... 456 km
Etobicoke ... 457 km
Mississauga ... 457 km
Virginia Beach ... 461 km
Brampton ... 471 km
Ottawa ... 488 km
Montréal ... 513 km
Laval ... 517 km
Cleveland ... 525 km
London ... 532 km
Columbus ... 636 km
West Raleigh ... 638 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries