Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Easton, United StatesEastonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEaston United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Easton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Easton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Easton
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Easton

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Easton

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dutchtown
  • Easton
  • Easton Township
  • Iston
  • Lechau-hanne
  • Lechauwake
  • Lechauwitank
  • The Easton Tract
  • The Forks of the Delaware
  • Thomas Penns Lottery Lot
  • aystwn pnsylwanya
  • iseuteon
  • isuton
  • Истон
  • ایستون، پنسیلوانیا
  • ایسٹن، پنسلوانیا
  • イーストン
  • 이스턴

Country

Easton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,915 People

Elevation above sea level

97m

Major cities in the vicinity of Easton (Northampton County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 82 km
Newark ... 85 km
Staten Island ... 88 km
Jersey City ... 92 km
New York City ... 98 km
Manhattan ... 101 km
Brooklyn ... 102 km
The Bronx ... 110 km
Queens ... 111 km
Baltimore ... 190 km
Washington ... 245 km
Buffalo ... 380 km
South Boston ... 380 km
Boston ... 381 km
Pittsburgh ... 383 km
Virginia Beach ... 427 km
Oshawa ... 458 km
Hamilton ... 466 km
Toronto ... 472 km
Markham ... 477 km
Mississauga ... 477 km
Brampton ... 491 km
Ottawa ... 521 km
Cleveland ... 526 km
London ... 544 km
Montréal ... 547 km
Laval ... 551 km
Durham ... 595 km
West Raleigh ... 606 km
Raleigh ... 606 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries