Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hopatcong, United StatesHopatcongUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHopatcong United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hopatcong to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hopatcong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hopatcong
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise Hopatcong

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Hopatcong

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khopatkong
  • hapatkwng nywjrsy
  • Хопатконг
  • هاپاتکونگ، نیوجرسی

Country

Hopatcong is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,147 People

Elevation above sea level

310m

Cities around Hopatcong (Sussex County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 45 km
New York City ... 58 km
Manhattan ... 58 km
Staten Island ... 59 km
The Bronx ... 65 km
Brooklyn ... 65 km
Philadelphia ... 116 km
Baltimore ... 239 km
Washington, D.C. ... 294 km
South Boston ... 328 km
Boston ... 328 km
Buffalo ... 401 km
Pittsburgh ... 431 km
Virginia Beach ... 462 km
Scarborough ... 483 km
Hamilton ... 488 km
Toronto ... 488 km
Markham ... 490 km
North York ... 492 km
Etobicoke ... 494 km
Mississauga ... 495 km
Ottawa ... 500 km
Brampton ... 509 km
Montréal ... 511 km
Laval ... 516 km
Cleveland ... 567 km
London ... 573 km
West Raleigh ... 651 km
Raleigh ... 651 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries