Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hackettstown, United StatesHackettstownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hackettstown, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hackettstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hackettstown: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Hackettstown

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Hackettstown

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khakehttstaun
  • Khaketstaun
  • haktstawn
  • Хакетстаун
  • Хакэттстаун
  • هاکتستاون

Country

Hackettstown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,724 People

Elevation above sea level

174m

Cities around Hackettstown (Warren County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 55 km
Staten Island ... 64 km
New York City ... 68 km
Manhattan ... 70 km
Brooklyn ... 74 km
The Bronx ... 78 km
Philadelphia ... 103 km
Baltimore ... 224 km
Washington, D.C. ... 279 km
South Boston ... 344 km
Boston ... 344 km
Buffalo ... 394 km
Pittsburgh ... 416 km
Virginia Beach ... 450 km
Scarborough ... 479 km
Hamilton ... 481 km
Toronto ... 483 km
Markham ... 486 km
North York ... 488 km
Etobicoke ... 489 km
Mississauga ... 489 km
Brampton ... 503 km
Ottawa ... 507 km
Montréal ... 522 km
Laval ... 527 km
Cleveland ... 554 km
London ... 564 km
West Raleigh ... 637 km
Raleigh ... 637 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries