Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bernardsville, United StatesBernardsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBernardsville United States

What day is it in Bernardsville right now?

Tuesday (January 31, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bernardsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bernardsville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bernardsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bernardsville
Today, January 31, 2023

Sunrise Bernardsville

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Bernardsville

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behrnardsvill
  • Bernardsvil
  • Bernardsville
  • Logtown
  • Veal Town
  • Vealtown
  • brnardzwyl nywjrsy
  • Бернардсвил
  • Бэрнардсвилл
  • برناردزویل، نیوجرسی

Country

Bernardsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,801 People

Elevation above sea level

121m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bernardsville (Somerset County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 32 km
Staten Island ... 39 km
Jersey City ... 40 km
New York City ... 46 km
Manhattan ... 49 km
Brooklyn ... 51 km
The Bronx ... 59 km
Queens ... 59 km
Philadelphia ... 97 km
Baltimore ... 227 km
Washington ... 282 km
South Boston ... 333 km
Boston ... 334 km
Buffalo ... 420 km
Pittsburgh ... 436 km
Virginia Beach ... 440 km
Oshawa ... 490 km
Hamilton ... 506 km
Toronto ... 508 km
Markham ... 511 km
Mississauga ... 515 km
Ottawa ... 525 km
Brampton ... 529 km
Montréal ... 533 km
Laval ... 539 km
Cleveland ... 577 km
London ... 589 km
Durham ... 625 km
West Raleigh ... 634 km
Raleigh ... 635 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries