Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunellen, United StatesDunellenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDunellen United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Dunellen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dunellen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dunellen
Today, June 4, 2020

Sunrise Dunellen

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Dunellen

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danehllen
  • Danelen
  • danln nywjrsy
  • Данелен
  • Данэллен
  • دانلن، نیوجرسی

Country

Dunellen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,431 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunellen (Middlesex County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 27 km
Newark ... 29 km
New York City ... 40 km
Brooklyn ... 43 km
Manhattan ... 46 km
The Bronx ... 57 km
Philadelphia ... 90 km
Baltimore ... 224 km
Washington, D.C. ... 278 km
South Boston ... 335 km
Boston ... 336 km
Virginia Beach ... 429 km
Buffalo ... 434 km
Pittsburgh ... 443 km
Scarborough ... 519 km
Hamilton ... 521 km
Toronto ... 524 km
Markham ... 527 km
North York ... 528 km
Etobicoke ... 529 km
Mississauga ... 530 km
Ottawa ... 540 km
Brampton ... 544 km
Montréal ... 546 km
Laval ... 552 km
Cleveland ... 587 km
London ... 602 km
West Raleigh ... 626 km
Raleigh ... 627 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries