Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Plainfield, United StatesNorth PlainfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Plainfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Plainfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Plainfield: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise North Plainfield

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset North Plainfield

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Plehjnfild
  • Nort Plejnfild
  • plynfyld shmaly nywjrsy
  • Норс Плэйнфилд
  • Норт Плејнфилд
  • پلینفیلد شمالی، نیوجرسی

Country

North Plainfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,936 People

Elevation above sea level

35m

Cities around North Plainfield (Somerset County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 24 km
Staten Island ... 25 km
New York City ... 35 km
Brooklyn ... 39 km
Manhattan ... 41 km
The Bronx ... 51 km
Philadelphia ... 96 km
Baltimore ... 229 km
Washington, D.C. ... 283 km
South Boston ... 329 km
Boston ... 330 km
Virginia Beach ... 434 km
Buffalo ... 435 km
Pittsburgh ... 446 km
Scarborough ... 519 km
Hamilton ... 521 km
Toronto ... 523 km
Markham ... 526 km
North York ... 528 km
Etobicoke ... 529 km
Mississauga ... 530 km
Ottawa ... 536 km
Montréal ... 541 km
Brampton ... 544 km
Laval ... 547 km
Cleveland ... 590 km
London ... 603 km
West Raleigh ... 632 km
Raleigh ... 632 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries