Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Somerset, United StatesSomersetUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Somerset, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Somerset

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Somerset: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Somerset

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Somerset

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samerset
  • Somerseht
  • Somerset
  • Самерсет
  • Сомерсет
  • Сомерсэт

Country

Somerset is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,083 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Cities around Somerset (Somerset County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 29 km
Newark ... 37 km
New York City ... 46 km
Brooklyn ... 47 km
Manhattan ... 53 km
The Bronx ... 64 km
Philadelphia ... 81 km
Baltimore ... 216 km
Washington, D.C. ... 270 km
South Boston ... 342 km
Boston ... 343 km
Virginia Beach ... 419 km
Buffalo ... 439 km
Pittsburgh ... 441 km
Scarborough ... 525 km
Hamilton ... 525 km
Toronto ... 529 km
Markham ... 533 km
North York ... 534 km
Etobicoke ... 535 km
Mississauga ... 535 km
Brampton ... 549 km
Ottawa ... 550 km
Montréal ... 556 km
Laval ... 562 km
Cleveland ... 587 km
London ... 605 km
West Raleigh ... 617 km
Raleigh ... 617 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries