Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jamesburg, United StatesJamesburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJamesburg United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Jamesburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jamesburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jamesburg
Today, January 27, 2021

Sunrise Jamesburg

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Jamesburg

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buckalews Bogs
  • Dzejmsburg
  • Dzhehjmsburg
  • Jamesburg
  • Jamesburgh
  • jamsbwrg nywjrsy
  • jmsbrg nyw jrsy
  • Џејмсбург
  • Джэймсбург
  • جامسبورگ، نیوجرسی
  • جمسبرگ، نیو جرسی

Country

Jamesburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,029 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jamesburg (Middlesex County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 34 km
Newark ... 48 km
Jersey City ... 51 km
Brooklyn ... 52 km
New York City ... 53 km
Queens ... 61 km
Manhattan ... 61 km
The Bronx ... 72 km
Philadelphia ... 73 km
Baltimore ... 210 km
Washington ... 263 km
South Boston ... 348 km
Boston ... 350 km
Virginia Beach ... 405 km
Pittsburgh ... 445 km
Buffalo ... 452 km
Oshawa ... 527 km
Hamilton ... 538 km
Toronto ... 543 km
Markham ... 547 km
Mississauga ... 548 km
Brampton ... 562 km
Ottawa ... 566 km
Montréal ... 572 km
Laval ... 578 km
Cleveland ... 594 km
Durham ... 598 km
West Raleigh ... 606 km
Raleigh ... 606 km
London ... 616 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries