Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sayreville, United StatesSayrevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSayreville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Sayreville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sayreville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sayreville
Today, January 23, 2021

Sunrise Sayreville

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sayreville

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roundabout
  • Sayreville
  • Sehjrvill
  • Sejrvil
  • Wood's Landing
  • syrwyl nywjrsy
  • Сејрвил
  • Сэйрвилл
  • سیرویل، نیوجرسی

Country

Sayreville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

44,920 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sayreville (Middlesex County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 22 km
Newark ... 34 km
Jersey City ... 38 km
Brooklyn ... 40 km
New York City ... 40 km
Manhattan ... 48 km
Queens ... 49 km
The Bronx ... 59 km
Philadelphia ... 86 km
Baltimore ... 222 km
Washington ... 275 km
South Boston ... 336 km
Boston ... 337 km
Virginia Beach ... 418 km
Buffalo ... 450 km
Pittsburgh ... 451 km
Oshawa ... 522 km
Hamilton ... 536 km
Toronto ... 540 km
Markham ... 543 km
Mississauga ... 546 km
Ottawa ... 556 km
Montréal ... 559 km
Brampton ... 560 km
Laval ... 565 km
Cleveland ... 598 km
Durham ... 611 km
London ... 616 km
West Raleigh ... 619 km
Raleigh ... 619 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries