Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rossville, United StatesRossvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRossville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Rossville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rossville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rossville
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Rossville

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Rossville

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blazing Star
  • Rossville

Country

Rossville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,792 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rossville (Richmond County, New York)

Staten Island ... 6 km
Newark ... 21 km
Jersey City ... 22 km
Brooklyn ... 24 km
New York City ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 32 km
Queens ... 34 km
The Bronx ... 43 km
Philadelphia ... 101 km
Baltimore ... 238 km
Washington ... 291 km
South Boston ... 320 km
Boston ... 321 km
Virginia Beach ... 432 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Pittsburgh ... 463 km
Oshawa ... 523 km
Hamilton ... 540 km
Toronto ... 542 km
Markham ... 545 km
Montréal ... 548 km
Ottawa ... 548 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
Laval ... 554 km
Brampton ... 562 km
Cleveland ... 608 km
London ... 622 km
Durham ... 627 km
West Raleigh ... 634 km
Raleigh ... 635 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries