Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Great Kills, United StatesGreat KillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreat Kills United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Great Kills to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Great Kills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Great Kills
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Great Kills

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Great Kills

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Clarendon
  • Gifford's
  • Giffords
  • Great Kills
  • Greatkills
  • Newtown

Country

Great Kills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,000 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Major cities in the vicinity of Great Kills (Richmond County, New York)

Staten Island ... 2 km
Brooklyn ... 20 km
Jersey City ... 21 km
Newark ... 21 km
New York City ... 22 km
Queens ... 29 km
Manhattan ... 30 km
The Bronx ... 40 km
Philadelphia ... 105 km
Baltimore ... 241 km
Washington ... 295 km
South Boston ... 317 km
Boston ... 318 km
Virginia Beach ... 433 km
Buffalo ... 457 km
Pittsburgh ... 468 km
Oshawa ... 527 km
Hamilton ... 544 km
Toronto ... 546 km
Montréal ... 547 km
Markham ... 548 km
Ottawa ... 549 km
Mississauga ... 553 km
Laval ... 553 km
Brampton ... 566 km
Cleveland ... 613 km
London ... 627 km
Durham ... 630 km
West Raleigh ... 637 km
Raleigh ... 637 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries