Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Beach, United StatesSouth BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Beach United States

What day is it in South Beach right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in South Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in South Beach
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise South Beach

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset South Beach

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oude Dorp
  • South Beach

Country

South Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,029 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of South Beach (Richmond County, New York)

Staten Island ... 6 km
Brooklyn ... 13 km
New York City ... 16 km
Jersey City ... 16 km
Newark ... 19 km
Queens ... 23 km
Manhattan ... 24 km
The Bronx ... 34 km
Philadelphia ... 112 km
Baltimore ... 248 km
Washington ... 301 km
South Boston ... 310 km
Boston ... 311 km
Virginia Beach ... 438 km
Buffalo ... 461 km
Pittsburgh ... 474 km
Oshawa ... 529 km
Montréal ... 544 km
Ottawa ... 547 km
Hamilton ... 548 km
Toronto ... 548 km
Laval ... 550 km
Markham ... 551 km
Mississauga ... 555 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Cleveland ... 618 km
London ... 631 km
Durham ... 636 km
West Raleigh ... 643 km
Raleigh ... 643 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries