Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Graniteville, United StatesGranitevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGraniteville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Graniteville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Graniteville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Graniteville
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Graniteville

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Graniteville

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bennett's Corners
  • Fayetteville
  • Graniteville

Country

Graniteville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,272 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Major cities in the vicinity of Graniteville (Richmond County, New York)

Staten Island ... 7 km
Newark ... 13 km
Jersey City ... 13 km
New York City ... 16 km
Brooklyn ... 17 km
Manhattan ... 23 km
Queens ... 26 km
The Bronx ... 34 km
Philadelphia ... 110 km
Baltimore ... 246 km
Washington ... 300 km
South Boston ... 312 km
Boston ... 313 km
Virginia Beach ... 440 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Pittsburgh ... 469 km
Oshawa ... 521 km
Montréal ... 540 km
Hamilton ... 540 km
Toronto ... 541 km
Ottawa ... 541 km
Markham ... 543 km
Laval ... 546 km
Mississauga ... 548 km
Brampton ... 562 km
Cleveland ... 612 km
London ... 624 km
Durham ... 636 km
West Raleigh ... 644 km
Raleigh ... 644 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries