Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Springville, United StatesNew SpringvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Springville United States

What day is it in New Springville right now?

Thursday (June 24, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Springville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Springville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New Springville
Today, June 24, 2021

Sunrise New Springville

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset New Springville

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carle's Neck
  • New Springville
  • Springville

Country

New Springville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,756 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Springville (Richmond County, New York)

Staten Island ... 4 km
Newark ... 16 km
Jersey City ... 17 km
Brooklyn ... 19 km
New York City ... 19 km
Manhattan ... 27 km
Queens ... 28 km
The Bronx ... 37 km
Philadelphia ... 107 km
Baltimore ... 243 km
Washington ... 297 km
South Boston ... 315 km
Boston ... 316 km
Virginia Beach ... 437 km
Buffalo ... 454 km
Pittsburgh ... 467 km
Oshawa ... 523 km
Hamilton ... 541 km
Toronto ... 542 km
Montréal ... 543 km
Ottawa ... 544 km
Markham ... 545 km
Laval ... 549 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
Brampton ... 563 km
Cleveland ... 611 km
London ... 624 km
Durham ... 633 km
West Raleigh ... 640 km
Raleigh ... 640 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries