Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayonne, United StatesBayonneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBayonne United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bayonne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bayonne
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Bayonne

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bayonne

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bajon
  • Bajonn
  • Bayonne
  • Bejon
  • Bejonn
  • Bergen Neck
  • Constabals Hoek
  • Pamlicae Farme
  • Pamrepau
  • baywn nywjrsy
  • bei yong
  • beion
  • beiyon
  • byywnny nyw jrsy
  • Байон
  • Байонн
  • Бейонн
  • Бејон
  • بایون، نیوجرسی
  • بیئوننی، نیو جرسی
  • ベイヨン
  • 貝永
  • 베이온

Country

Bayonne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

66,311 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayonne (Hudson County, New Jersey)

Jersey City ... 8 km
Newark ... 9 km
New York City ... 11 km
Staten Island ... 12 km
Brooklyn ... 14 km
Manhattan ... 18 km
Queens ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 29 km
Philadelphia ... 116 km
Baltimore ... 251 km
Washington ... 305 km
South Boston ... 307 km
Boston ... 308 km
Virginia Beach ... 446 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Pittsburgh ... 472 km
Oshawa ... 520 km
Montréal ... 535 km
Ottawa ... 537 km
Toronto ... 540 km
Hamilton ... 540 km
Laval ... 541 km
Markham ... 542 km
Mississauga ... 547 km
Brampton ... 561 km
Cleveland ... 614 km
London ... 624 km
Durham ... 642 km
West Raleigh ... 649 km
Raleigh ... 649 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries