Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Roselle Park, United StatesRoselle ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRoselle Park United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Roselle Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roselle Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Roselle Park
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Roselle Park

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Roselle Park

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosehll Park
  • Rozel Park
  • rwzl park nywjrsy
  • rwzyl park nyw jrsy
  • Розел Парк
  • Росэлл Парк
  • روزل پارک، نیوجرسی
  • روزیل پارک، نیو جرسی

Country

Roselle Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,297 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Cities around Roselle Park (Union County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 11 km
Staten Island ... 16 km
New York City ... 22 km
Brooklyn ... 26 km
Manhattan ... 28 km
The Bronx ... 38 km
Philadelphia ... 107 km
Baltimore ... 242 km
Washington, D.C. ... 296 km
South Boston ... 316 km
Boston ... 317 km
Virginia Beach ... 442 km
Buffalo ... 443 km
Pittsburgh ... 460 km
Scarborough ... 526 km
Hamilton ... 530 km
Toronto ... 531 km
Markham ... 534 km
Ottawa ... 535 km
North York ... 536 km
Montréal ... 536 km
Etobicoke ... 537 km
Mississauga ... 538 km
Laval ... 542 km
Brampton ... 552 km
Cleveland ... 602 km
London ... 614 km
West Raleigh ... 642 km
Raleigh ... 642 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries