Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Springfield, United StatesSpringfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Springfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Springfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Springfield: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Springfield

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Springfield

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Springfild
  • Спрингфилд

Country

Springfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,429 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Cities around Springfield (Union County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 13 km
Staten Island ... 22 km
New York City ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 30 km
Brooklyn ... 31 km
The Bronx ... 40 km
Philadelphia ... 107 km
Baltimore ... 241 km
Washington, D.C. ... 295 km
South Boston ... 317 km
Boston ... 318 km
Buffalo ... 437 km
Virginia Beach ... 445 km
Pittsburgh ... 456 km
Scarborough ... 520 km
Hamilton ... 524 km
Toronto ... 525 km
Markham ... 527 km
North York ... 530 km
Ottawa ... 530 km
Etobicoke ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 532 km
Montréal ... 532 km
Laval ... 538 km
Brampton ... 546 km
Cleveland ... 597 km
London ... 608 km
West Raleigh ... 644 km
Raleigh ... 644 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries