Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kenilworth, United StatesKenilworthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKenilworth United States

What day is it in Kenilworth right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kenilworth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kenilworth to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kenilworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kenilworth
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Kenilworth

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Kenilworth

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kehnilvors
  • Kenilvort
  • knylwwrth nywjrsy
  • Кенилворт
  • Кэнилворс
  • کنیلوورث، نیوجرسی

Country

Kenilworth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,215 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kenilworth (Union County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 12 km
Staten Island ... 18 km
Jersey City ... 18 km
New York City ... 24 km
Brooklyn ... 28 km
Manhattan ... 29 km
Queens ... 37 km
The Bronx ... 39 km
Philadelphia ... 106 km
Baltimore ... 241 km
Washington ... 295 km
South Boston ... 317 km
Boston ... 318 km
Buffalo ... 441 km
Virginia Beach ... 442 km
Pittsburgh ... 458 km
Oshawa ... 509 km
Hamilton ... 528 km
Toronto ... 528 km
Markham ... 531 km
Ottawa ... 533 km
Montréal ... 535 km
Mississauga ... 536 km
Laval ... 541 km
Brampton ... 549 km
Cleveland ... 600 km
London ... 611 km
Durham ... 634 km
West Raleigh ... 642 km
Raleigh ... 642 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries