Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Metuchen, United StatesMetuchenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMetuchen United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Metuchen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Metuchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Metuchen
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Metuchen

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Metuchen

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Matochshoning
  • Matouchin
  • Metachehn
  • Metachen
  • Metuchen
  • Mitachen
  • mtwchn nywjrsy
  • Метачен
  • Метачэн
  • Митачен
  • متوچن، نیوجرسی

Country

Metuchen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,886 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Major cities in the vicinity of Metuchen (Middlesex County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 18 km
Newark ... 27 km
Jersey City ... 31 km
New York City ... 35 km
Brooklyn ... 36 km
Manhattan ... 42 km
Queens ... 45 km
The Bronx ... 53 km
Philadelphia ... 92 km
Baltimore ... 227 km
Washington ... 281 km
South Boston ... 331 km
Boston ... 332 km
Virginia Beach ... 426 km
Buffalo ... 444 km
Pittsburgh ... 451 km
Oshawa ... 515 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Toronto ... 533 km
Markham ... 537 km
Mississauga ... 540 km
Ottawa ... 547 km
Montréal ... 550 km
Brampton ... 554 km
Laval ... 556 km
Cleveland ... 596 km
London ... 612 km
Durham ... 619 km
West Raleigh ... 627 km
Raleigh ... 627 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries