Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Westfield, United StatesWestfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Westfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Westfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Westfield: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Westfield

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Westfield

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehstfild
  • Vehstfild
  • Vestfild
  • weseuteupildeu
  • wstfyld nywjrsy
  • Вестфилд
  • Вэстфилд
  • Уэстфилд
  • وستفیلد، نیوجرسی
  • ویسٹ فیلڈ، نیو جرسی
  • 웨스트필드

Country

Westfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,316 People

Elevation above sea level

39m

Cities around Westfield (Union County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 17 km
Staten Island ... 20 km
New York City ... 28 km
Brooklyn ... 32 km
Manhattan ... 34 km
The Bronx ... 44 km
Philadelphia ... 102 km
Baltimore ... 236 km
Washington, D.C. ... 290 km
South Boston ... 322 km
Boston ... 323 km
Buffalo ... 438 km
Virginia Beach ... 439 km
Pittsburgh ... 453 km
Scarborough ... 522 km
Hamilton ... 525 km
Toronto ... 526 km
Markham ... 529 km
North York ... 531 km
Etobicoke ... 532 km
Mississauga ... 533 km
Ottawa ... 534 km
Montréal ... 537 km
Laval ... 543 km
Brampton ... 547 km
Cleveland ... 596 km
London ... 608 km
West Raleigh ... 638 km
Raleigh ... 638 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries