Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mariners Harbor, United StatesMariners HarborUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMariners Harbor United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mariners Harbor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mariners Harbor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mariners Harbor
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Mariners Harbor

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Mariners Harbor

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mariner's Harbor
  • Mariners Harbor

Country

Mariners Harbor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,905 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mariners Harbor (Richmond County, New York)

Staten Island ... 9 km
Newark ... 11 km
Jersey City ... 12 km
New York City ... 15 km
Brooklyn ... 17 km
Manhattan ... 23 km
Queens ... 27 km
The Bronx ... 34 km
Philadelphia ... 111 km
Baltimore ... 246 km
Washington ... 300 km
South Boston ... 311 km
Boston ... 312 km
Virginia Beach ... 441 km
Buffalo ... 452 km
Pittsburgh ... 468 km
Oshawa ... 520 km
Montréal ... 538 km
Hamilton ... 539 km
Toronto ... 539 km
Ottawa ... 540 km
Markham ... 542 km
Laval ... 544 km
Mississauga ... 547 km
Brampton ... 560 km
Cleveland ... 611 km
London ... 623 km
Durham ... 637 km
West Raleigh ... 644 km
Raleigh ... 645 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries