Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spotswood, United StatesSpotswoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpotswood United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Spotswood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spotswood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Spotswood
Today, January 15, 2021

Sunrise Spotswood

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Spotswood

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spotsvud
  • aspatswwd nywjrsy
  • Спотсвуд
  • اسپاتسوود، نیوجرسی

Country

Spotswood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,476 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spotswood (Middlesex County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 28 km
Newark ... 42 km
Jersey City ... 46 km
Brooklyn ... 46 km
New York City ... 48 km
Queens ... 56 km
Manhattan ... 56 km
The Bronx ... 66 km
Philadelphia ... 79 km
Baltimore ... 215 km
Washington ... 268 km
South Boston ... 343 km
Boston ... 344 km
Virginia Beach ... 410 km
Pittsburgh ... 448 km
Buffalo ... 452 km
Oshawa ... 526 km
Hamilton ... 538 km
Toronto ... 542 km
Markham ... 546 km
Mississauga ... 548 km
Brampton ... 562 km
Ottawa ... 562 km
Montréal ... 567 km
Laval ... 573 km
Cleveland ... 597 km
Durham ... 604 km
West Raleigh ... 611 km
Raleigh ... 611 km
London ... 617 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries