Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keyport, United StatesKeyportUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKeyport United States

What day is it in Keyport right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Keyport to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Keyport to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Keyport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Keyport
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Keyport

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Keyport

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chinagora
  • Kehjport
  • Key Port
  • Keyport
  • Kiport
  • kypwrt nywjrsy
  • Кипорт
  • Кэйпорт
  • کیپورت، نیوجرسی

Country

Keyport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,145 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Keyport (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 15 km
Brooklyn ... 32 km
Newark ... 34 km
Jersey City ... 34 km
New York City ... 35 km
Queens ... 40 km
Manhattan ... 43 km
The Bronx ... 54 km
Philadelphia ... 94 km
Baltimore ... 231 km
Washington ... 284 km
South Boston ... 328 km
Boston ... 329 km
Virginia Beach ... 419 km
Buffalo ... 462 km
Pittsburgh ... 464 km
Oshawa ... 533 km
Hamilton ... 549 km
Toronto ... 551 km
Markham ... 555 km
Mississauga ... 558 km
Montréal ... 561 km
Ottawa ... 561 km
Laval ... 567 km
Brampton ... 572 km
Cleveland ... 612 km
Durham ... 617 km
West Raleigh ... 624 km
Raleigh ... 624 km
London ... 629 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries