Fair Haven, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fair Haven, United States Monmouth County, New Jersey

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fair Haven, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fair Haven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fair Haven: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Fair Haven

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Fair Haven

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fajeh Khivehn
  • Fer Khejven
  • fayr hywn nywjrsy
  • Файэ Хивэн
  • Фер Хејвен
  • فایر هیون، نیوجرسی
  • فیئر ہون، نیو جرسی

Country

Fair Haven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,121 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around Fair Haven (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 24 km
Brooklyn ... 33 km
New York City ... 39 km
Newark ... 43 km
Manhattan ... 47 km
The Bronx ... 56 km
Philadelphia ... 101 km
Baltimore ... 238 km
Washington, D.C. ... 289 km
South Boston ... 323 km
Boston ... 325 km
Virginia Beach ... 416 km
Buffalo ... 477 km
Pittsburgh ... 477 km
Scarborough ... 562 km
Hamilton ... 564 km
Toronto ... 566 km
Montréal ... 568 km
Markham ... 569 km
North York ... 571 km
Ottawa ... 572 km
Etobicoke ... 572 km
Mississauga ... 573 km
Laval ... 574 km
Brampton ... 587 km
West Raleigh ... 625 km
Raleigh ... 625 km
Cleveland ... 626 km
London ... 644 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries