Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Long Branch, United StatesWest Long BranchUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Long Branch United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in West Long Branch to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Long Branch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in West Long Branch
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise West Long Branch

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset West Long Branch

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehst Long Branch
  • Vest Long Branch
  • Вест Лонг Бранч
  • Вэст Лонг Бранч

Country

West Long Branch is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,097 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around West Long Branch (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 32 km
Brooklyn ... 40 km
New York City ... 47 km
Newark ... 51 km
Manhattan ... 55 km
The Bronx ... 63 km
Philadelphia ... 99 km
Baltimore ... 235 km
Washington, D.C. ... 287 km
South Boston ... 327 km
Boston ... 329 km
Virginia Beach ... 410 km
Pittsburgh ... 479 km
Buffalo ... 483 km
Scarborough ... 568 km
Hamilton ... 569 km
Toronto ... 573 km
Montréal ... 576 km
Markham ... 576 km
North York ... 577 km
Etobicoke ... 578 km
Mississauga ... 579 km
Ottawa ... 580 km
Laval ... 582 km
Brampton ... 593 km
West Raleigh ... 620 km
Raleigh ... 620 km
Cleveland ... 629 km
London ... 649 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries